Parts Apache Sport 2003 and newer

Click image for enlargement
Back Support, Front Seat
  Part # Description Quantity
1   Washer, 1/4" Lock 3
2   Bolt, 1/4 - 1" x 20 2
3   Cover, Back Rest 1
4 HT485 "T" Bar, Back Rest 1
5   Bolt, 1/4" - 1.5" x 20 1
6 HT485A Tube, Lower Support 1
7 AN4 Bolt, 1/4" 1
8 MS21083n4 Nut, 1/4" Nylock - Thin 1
9 AN960-416L 1/4" Thin Washer 2
View Diagram
Click image for enlargement
Lower Mast Assembly
  Part # Description Quantity
1 HT435-3 DualMast 1
2 An5-15A Bolt, 5/16" 4
3 MS21083N5 Nut, Nylock 5/16" - Thin 4
4 HT424** Fork Fitting, Dual Mast - Apache 2
5 AN960-516L Washers, 5/16" - Thin 8
6 HT434-2S Back Frame (Spine) 1
7   Bushing, 5/16" Bronze 2
8 HT440 Webbing, Rear Back Rest 1
View Diagram
Click image for enlargement
Engine Mount to Back Frame
  Part # Description Quantity
1 BC355F Bolt, 3/8" Bolt 4
2 AN960-616 Washer, 3/8" Thick 8
3 MS21083N3 Nut, 3/16" Nylock LP 4
4 AN960-101 Washer, 3/16" Thin 1
5 6008K33 Mount, Lord 1
6 HT434-2S Back Frame (Spine) 2
7 AN3-10A Bolt, 3/16" 4
8 AN970-6 Washer, 3/8" Flange 8
9 MS21083N6 Nut, 3/8" Nylock LP 4
View Diagram
Click image for enlargement
Tie Rod, Engine Support
  Part # Description Quantity
1 60645-13L Ball Joint - Rod Ends, 5/16" Left 1
2 60645-13R Ball Joint - Rod Ends, 5/16" Right 2
3 AN960-10 Washer, 3/16" Thick 2
4   Bolt, 3/16" 2
5 MS21083N3 Nut, 3/16" Nylock LP 4
6 HT466 Tube, Tie Rod 4
7 AN4- Bolt, 1/4" 2
8 AN960-416l Washer, 1/4" Thin 1
9   Bushing, Spacer 5/16 OD 1
10 MS21083N4 Nut, 1/4" Nylock - Thin 1
11 HT452F Nut, Jam - 5/16 fine 1
12 HT464R Fitting, Threaded-RH 1
13 HT464L Fitting, Threaded-LH 1
View Diagram
Click image for enlargement
Upper Mast Assembly
  Part # Description Quantity
1 HT435** Dual Mast, Apache - Coated 1
2 HT423 Fitting, Upper-Limiter Tube Apache 1
3 H1129 Bracket, S.S. Channel 1
4 AN4-15 Bolt, 1/4" 1
5 AN4-17a Bolt, 1/4" 1
6 AN960-416L Washer, 1/4" Thin 2
7 MS21083N4 Nut, 1/4" Nylock 2
8 AN5-25a Bolt, 5/16" 1
9 AN970-5T Washers, 5/15" Flange - cut sides 1
10 AN970-5 Washers, 5/16" Flange 1
11 AN365-524a Nut, Nylock 5/16" Reg 1
12 6338K416 Flange Bearing, Bronze 2
13 HT435S Mast Insert, Aluminum 1.75" square 1
14 637984AA 1.75" Square End Cap 1
15 AN310-4 Nut, Castle - 1/4" 1
16 AN416-1 Safety Pin 1
17 HT427 Limiter Tube, Upper Front 1
View Diagram
Click image for enlargement
Seat Rail to Back Frame Assembly
  Part # Description Quantity
1 HT470 Seat Belt, Front Shoulder 2
2 AN365-428a Nut, Nylock 1/4" Reg 2
3 an960-416 Washers 1/4" Thick 1
4 HT472R Seat Belt, Rear Lap(right) 1
5 AN4-15a Bolt, 1/4" 4
6 an960-416 Washers 1/4" Thick 12
7 AN970-4 Washer, 1/4" - Flange 8
8 MS21083n4 Nut, 1/4" Nylock - thin 6
9 HT472L Seat Belt, Rear Lap (Left) 2
10 4A030 Nut, 5/16 x 18 4
11 6A030 Washer, 5/16" Lock 8
12 76K16 Mount, Cylinder 4
13 47A583 Bolt, 5/16" x 1" 2
14 6A030 Washer, 5/16" Lock 2
15 HT414 Plate, Upper Rad. 6
16 SA4445A Saddle 1 1/8" Alum.  
17 6206 Saddle 1 1/4" Nylon  
18 HT434-2S Back Spine, 2003 Apache Sport  
19 HT43303 Seat Rail, Apache Sport  
View Diagram
Click image for enlargement
HT439 Front Fork Assembly
  Part # Description Quantity
1   Screw, Allen Head Cap -10/24 x 1
2 HT450C Fork, Top Plate 2
2a HT450D Fork, Lower Plate  
3   Cap, vinyl 1
4 AN3- Bolt, 3/16" 2
5   Garolite Tube 1/4" x 7/16" 2
6 90295-A150 Washers, Nylon 1/4" (5 each side) 2
7   Nut, 1/4" Nylock - Thin 1
8 HT492 Plate, Pedal - Throttle or Brake 1
9 HT450A Fork, Side 1/4" "Shock" Plate 1
10 HT450B Fork, Side 3/8" Plate 1
11 HT447D Plate, Swing Arm - Outer / Apache 1
12 HT447DC Plate, Swing Arm - Inner / Apache 1
13   Washer, 1/4" Thin 1
14 HT491 Garolite Tube 1/4" x 7/16" 4
15   Bolt, 1/4" 16
16   Grip, Foot control Levers 8
17   Bolt, 1/4" 10
18   Screw, Allen Head Cap - 1/4" 2
19 HT486 Garolite Tube 3/8" x 7/8" 1(2)
20   Bolt, 3/8"x ? Grade 8 1
21   Grip, Foot Peg 4
22 KPS242.5V Elastamer Spring 4.5" 2
23 KPS242V Elastamer Spring 1.5" x (3) 6
24   Washer, 3/16" Thin  
25   Nut, 3/16" Nylock Thin  
26   Nut, 3/8" Nylock - Thin  
27 HT488 Shock, (set) Apache Sport  
28 HT488 Shock, (set) Apache Sport  
29 AN4-13A Bolt, 1/4"  
30   Washer, Mylar 1/4"  
31   Washer, 1/4" - Flange  
32 AN4-13A Bolt, 1/4"  
33 AN4-15a Bolt, 1/4"  
45 HT447D Plate, Swing Arm - Outer / Apache  
View Diagram
Click image for enlargement
Front Root Tube Assembly
  Part # Description Quantity
1 HT427L03 Tube, Lower Limiter 1
2 AN5-35A Bolt, 5/16" 1
3 AN970-5C Washers, 5/16" Flange (with cut sides) 1
4 AN4-17a Bolt, 1/4" 1
5 AN960-416L Washers 1/4" Thin 14
6 MS21083n4 Nut, 1/4" Nylock - Thin 7
7 HT431A Root Tube, Front-Apache 1
8   Sleeve, Plastic Insert 1
9 AN365-524A Nuts, Nylock 5/16" reg. 1
10 AN970-5 Washer, 5/16" Flange 1
11 H1129 Bracket, S.S. Channel 1
12 HT463 Plate, Root Tube Angle 2
13 1614-2RS Bearing, Fork Pivot 4
14 B375-5 Bolt, 3/8"x 5" Grade 8 Bolt 1
15 AN960-616 Washer, 3/8" Thick 2
16 MW970-6 Washer, Mylar 3/8" 3
17 AN970-6 Washer, 3/8" Flange 3
18 MS21083N6 Nut, 3/8" Nylock - Thin 1
19   Sleeve, Plastic Insert 1
20 AN4-27A Bolt, 1/4" 5
21 AN4-31A Bolt, 1/4" Pod Bracket 1
22 HT430A Root Tube, Main 1
View Diagram
Click image for enlargement
Hang (Pivot) Block Assembly
  Part # Description Quantity
1 an310-6 Nut, Castle - 3/8"  
2 AN960-616 Washers, 3/8" - Thick  
3 AN6-36 Bolt, 3/8"  
4 h2510 Plates, Pivot Block  
5 H2513N Pivot Block, 2.5" wide - 2 1/4" O.D.  
7 AN960-616 Washers, 3/8" - Thick  
8   Bolt, 3/8"x 4 3/4" Grade 5  
9 909132a552 Washer, Fiber 3/8" I.D.  
10 909132a555 Washer, Fiber 3/4" I.D.  
11 ms21083n6 Nut, Nylock - Thin  
12 HT435S    
View Diagram
Click image for enlargement
Limiter Tube Center Assembly
  Part # Description Quantity
7 HT464 Lower Limiter Tube - Apache 1
8 HT426 Fitting, Connecter - Limiter tube - Apache 1
9 HT423 Fitting, Upper-Limiter Tube - Apache 1
4 AN310-4 Nut, 1/4" Castle 1
5 AN416-1 Safety Pin 1
6 AN4-15a Bolt, 1/4" 1
7 MS20392-3C39 Clevis Pin, 1/4" 1
View Diagram
Click image for enlargement
Engine Tube Assembly
  Part # Description Quantity
1 AN4-37A Bolt,1/4" 4
2 AN960-416 Washer, 1/4" Thick 20
3 AN4-37A Bolt, 1/4" 2
4 AN4-36A Bolt, 1/4" 4
5 AN3-5A Bolt, 3/16" 8
6 AN960-10 Washer, 3/16" Thick 32
7 MS21083N3 Nut, Nylock 3/16" Thin 16
8 6008K18 Mount, Lord - SM. 4
9 AN960-416l Washer,1/4" Thin 0
10 HT486FT Plate, Top Front Engine 1
11 9463A573 Spacer, Nylon Engine Mount 1.5 x 0.75 4
12 AN3-4A Bolt, 3/16" 8
13 HT486R Plate, Top Rear Engine 1
14 HT451 Tube, Spacer - Engine Plate 2
15 HT486FL Plate, Lower Front Engine 1
16 HT454 Plate, Engine Tube 1
17 HT455 Tube, Engine Upper - 03 1
18 HT455L Tube, Engine Lower - 03 1
19 MS21083N4 Nut, Nylock 1/4" Thin 6
20 AN365-428a Nut, Nylock 1/4" Reg 8
View Diagram
Click image for enlargement
Rear Axle & Back Frame Assembly
  Part # Description Quantity
1 HT434** Back Spine ** 1
2 HT430A Root Tube, Main 1
3 HT478A Axle, Fiberglass - Apache Sport /Pair 4
4 HT488 Heat Shrink Tube 2
5 HT411 Axle / Spindle - Rear 2
6     1
7 AN5-37A 5/16" Bolt 2
8 AN4-30a Bolt, 1/4" 2
9 AN3-20A Bolt, 3/16" 8
10 AN970-5 Washer, 5/16" Flange 4(2)
11 AN960-516L Washer, 5/16" Thin 4
12 AN960-10L Washer, 3/16" Thin 16
13 AN960-416L Washer, 1/4" Thin 4
14 AN365-524a Nut, Nylock 5/16" Reg 2
15 MS21083N3 Nut, Nylock 3/16" Thin 8
16 MS21083N4 Nut, Nylock 1/4" Thin 2
17 3088A453 5/8" Shim / Washer 4
18 MS21083N10 Nut, Nylock 5/8" Thin 2
19 RM1414 1-1/4" x 1/4" Rubber Washer 2
20 AN970-4 1/4" Flange Washer 2
21 HT413 Bracket, Lower Rads. (L or R??) 2
22 HT462 Fairing - Mylar, Axle 2
23 6A030 Washer, 5/16" Lock 4
24 4A030 Nut, 5/16 x 18 4
25 76K16 Mount, Cylinder  
View Diagram
Click image for enlargement
Front Seat Rail to Root Tube
  Part # Description Quantity
1 97387-A249 Pop Rivet, SS 1/8" 1
2 HT479 Plate, Throttle Lever - rear 1
3 HT429 Throttle Pedal, Rear Steering - Apache 1
4 4219LC Hose, Rubber 5/16" x 2.5" 1
5 HT458 Steering Link, Rear - Apache 1
6   Clevis Pin 3/16" 1
7   Center Pivot Bar 1
8 AN4-35A Bolt, 1/4" 2
9 AN4-40a Bolt, 1/4" 2
10 HT484 Plate, Steering Bar 3
11 AN960-416l Washers, 1/4" Thin 2
12 MS21083n4 Nut, Nylock 1/4" - Thin 1
13 ms21083n6 Nut, Nylock 3/8" - Thin 1
14 AN960-616 Washer 3/8" Thick 2
15 AN970-6 Washer 3/8" Flange 1
16 MW970-6 Washer 3/8" Mylar 2
17 AN365-428A Nut, Nylock 1/4" - Thick 1
18 AN960-416 Washers 1/4" Thick 2
19 AN6-41A Bolt, 3/8" 7
20 HT465 Spacer, Seat Rail 3/8 x 1.125" Nylon 1
21 6206 Saddle, Nylon 1.25" 2
22 AN4-7A Bolt, 1/4" 2
23 HT430A Tube, Root - Main / Apache Sport 2
24 HDB115 Bracket, S.S. Channel 1
25 HT471R Seat Belt, Right front lap 2
26 HT471L Seat Belt, Left front lap  
27 AN4-16A Bolt, 1/4"  
28 HT43303 Seat Rail, Apache Sport  
29 HT456A Mount Plate, Seat Rail 03  
View Diagram
Click image for enlargement
Seating Webbing / Rail Assembly
  Part # Description Quantity
1   Seat Rail  
2   Bar, Center Support  
3   Webbing, Rear Seat  
4   Buckle, 2" Webbing  
5   Plate, Rear Seat  
6   Webbing, Front Seat  
7   Tube Connector "Saddle" 1.25"  
8   Bolt, 1/4"  
9   Nut, 1/4" Nylock - Thick  
10   1/4" Thin Washer  
11   Tube, Front support  
12   Cap, Rubber  
13   Webbing, Location  
14   Plate, Front Seat  
15   Ball End, Gas Spring  
16   Bolt, 3/16"  
17   Washer, 3/16 thin  
18   Nut, 3/16" Nylock - Thin  
19   Screw #10 x 5/8  
20   Bolt, 3/16"  
21   Bolt, 1/4"  
22   Screw, "Y" Head 10/32  
       
View Diagram
Home    Contact Us    Find a North Wing Dealer    Site Map     Copyright 2016 North Wing    site by Chelan Digital